Category Archives: Show Results

NATIONAL WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS 15TH JULY 2017

Judge: Mr M Redlicki DCC: Oregonian Snow Tiger          BCC: Redfordhill Simply Magic For Vuedor  * RDCC: Ch. Salvenik Set To Star JW   RBCC: Woodhenge Star Xtravaganza Best Puppy: Penliath Sister Act Best Veteran: Ch. Chawton Call Me Madam At Cottivy   Minor Puppy Dog: 1. Cottivy Mozart 2. Penliath Spanner In The Worx (ai) 3. Cottivy Judicial Of Corrogs Puppy Dog: 1…. Read more »

EAST OF ENGLAND 8TH JULY 2017

      No Comments on EAST OF ENGLAND 8TH JULY 2017

Judge: Mrs A Indergaard DCC: Oregonian Snow Tiger *    BCC: Penliath Femme Fatale RDCC: IR/IT/Int Ch. Georges Clooney For Dragonjoy des Contamines RBCC: Highworth Suck It Up Butacup Best Puppy: Elessar Angels Design Best Veteran: Salvenik Star And A Prayer With Triella Minor Puppy Dog: 1. Penliath Spanner In the Worx 2. Born To Be Your Salt Dog At Twinan… Read more »

WINDSOR 2ND JULY 2017

      No Comments on WINDSOR 2ND JULY 2017

Judge: Miss A Benson DCC: Ch. Pemcader Thunderball (Nbt)*    BCC: Ch.Stadwen Florence RDCC: Oregonian Snow Tiger                     RBCC: Penliath Femme Fatale Best Puppy: Penliath Sent To Coventry (ai)                            Best Veteran: Ch. Russ/Ukr/Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight Veteran Dog/ Bitch: 1. Ch. Russ/Ukr/Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight 2. Cordach Pirate King At Pemland 3. Andvol Pinkerton (Nbt) Minor Puppy Dog: 1. Penliath Spanner In… Read more »

THREE COUNTIES 8th JUNE 2017

      No Comments on THREE COUNTIES 8th JUNE 2017

Judge: Mrs K Hewitt DCC: Ch. Pemcader Thunderball Nbt *            BCC: Ch. Stadwen Florence RDCC: Ellhar Maksimos Nbt                               RBCC: Woodhenge Star Xtravaganza Best Puppy: Beevix Best Bee Loved   Minor Puppy Dog: 1. Towernaglen Red Dragon With Ceranda (Imp Ire) 2. Penliath Spanner In The Worx (ai) 3. Cottivy Judicial Of Corrogs Puppy Dog: 1. Towernaglen Red Dragon With Ceranda… Read more »

SOUTHERN COUNTIES 3rd JUNE 2017

Judge: Mrs B Aylott DCC: Ch. Pemcader Thunderball Nbt *             BCC: Stadwen Flora RDCC: Stadwen Sirocco                              RBCC: Pemcader I Love Lucy Nbt Best Puppy: Towernaglen Red Dragon With Ceranda (Imp Ire) Best Veteran: Ch. Brynlluan WindRunner To Kulla Minor Puppy Dog: 1. Towernaglen Red Dragon With Ceranda (Imp Ire) 2. Born To Be Your Salt Dog At Twinan (Imp Hun) Puppy… Read more »

BATH 28th MAY 2017

      No Comments on BATH 28th MAY 2017

Judge: Mr W Aylott DCC : Ch Pemcader Thunderball Nbt *   BCC: Pemcader I Love Lucy Nbt RDCC: Redfordhill Magic Moments To Salvenik JW (Imp) RBCC: Stadwen Rosina Minor Puppy Dog: 1. Born To Be Your Salt Dog At Twinan (Imp) 2. Towernaglen Red Dragon With Ceranda (Ikc) 3. Zydahayes Scrumpy Jack (Nbt) Puppy Dog: 1. Born To Be Your… Read more »

SKC 21ST MAY 2017

      No Comments on SKC 21ST MAY 2017

Judge: Mrs J Whitehead                              DCC: Ch Pemcader Thunderball Nbt *      BCC: Jonloran Sweet Juliet RDCC: Ch Bronabay Cannonball JW         RBCC: Stadwen Rosina Best Puppy: Ermyn Knight Of The Realm Best Veteran: Ch Blazerae High Flyer At Saniaquinto ShCM Puppy Dog: 1. Ermyn Knight Of The Realm Junior Dog: 1. Twinan Dip Yer Butty  2. Whitebarn Sea Odyssey Post Graduate Dog:… Read more »

THE WELSH CORGI LEAGUE 13TH MAY 2017

Judge: Mr G King DCC: Ch Pemcader Thunderball Nbt*                           BCC Stadwen Flora RDCC: Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight                RBCC: Ch. Penliath Confused Dot Com Best Puppy: Twinan Dip Yer Butty Best Veteran: Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight Veteran Dog: 1. Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight 2. Ch. Blazerae High Flyer At Saniaquinto    3. Cordach Pirate King At Pemland Minor Puppy Dog:… Read more »

NATIONAL DOG SHOW 7TH MAY 2017

Judge: Mrs E Blunstone DCC: Ch. Pemcader Thunderball Nbt*  BCC: Woodhenge Star Xtravaganza RDCC: Int Ir Ch. It Georges Clooney For Dragonjoy des Contamine RBCC: Craigycor Campsie Princess                                     Best Puppy: Andvol Yava Anna Matronik At Craigycor                                      Best Veteran: Ch. Chawton Call Me madam At Cottivy Minor Puppy Dog: No Entries Puppy Dog: 1. Twinan Dip Yer Butty 2…. Read more »

NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF WALES 15TH APRIL 2017

Judge: Mr A Barlow DCC: Ch. Pemcader Thunderball Nbt*             BCC: Woodhenge Star Xtravaganza RDCC: Stadwen Sirocco                                       RBCC: Penliath Femme Fatale                                    Best Puppy: Bertley Miss Money Penny By Pemcader                                    Best Veteran: Ch Chawton Call Me Madam At Cottivy Veteran Dog/Bitch: 1.  Ch Chawton Call Me Madam At Cottivy 2. Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch Ermyn Snow Knight 3. Ch. Blazerae High Flyer At… Read more »