Category Archives: Show Results

MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY 26TH OCTOBER 2017

Judge: Mrs A Ingram DCC: Ch. Pemcader Thunderball Nbt *    BCC: Penliath Femme Fatale RDCC: Ch. Oregonian Snow Tiger          RBCC: Ch. Woodhenge Star Xtravaganza Best Puppy: Penliath Spanner In The Worx (AI) Minor Puppy Dog 2 (1) Woodhenge Star Agent For Pendrell Nbt Puppy Dog 4 (1) Penliath Spanner In The Worx (AI) Cottivy Mozart Balletcor Silver Spirit Junior… Read more »

PENNINE & YORKSHIRE WELSH CORGI ASSOCIATION 21ST OCTOBER 2017

Judge: Mrs A Bowes ( Heronsway ) USA                        DCC: Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight                  BCC: Ch. Stadwen Flora*                       RDCC: Ch. Pemcader Thunderball Nbt.           RBCC: Ch. Vuedor Black Pearl At Ermyn                                                      Best Puppy: Penliath Spanner In The Worx                                                     Best Veteran: Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight   Veteran Dog  4 1. Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight  2. Salvenik Set To… Read more »

SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION 8TH OCTOBER

Judge:  Mrs Ros Gardiner DCC: Ch. Pemcader Thunderball Nbt *   BCC: Chililabomwe Snowdrop JW ShCM RDCC: Redfordhill Magic Moments With Salvenik (Imp Dk) RBCC: Barawood Summer Solace Best Puppy: Salvenik Star Magic With Triella Minor Puppy Dog: 1- Puppy Dog: 1. Born To Be Your Salt Dog At Twinan (Imp Hun) 2. Zydahayes Scrumpy Jack 3. Cottivy Mozart Junior Dog: No… Read more »

DARLINGTON 16TH SEPTEMBER 2017

      No Comments on DARLINGTON 16TH SEPTEMBER 2017

Judge: Miss A Jefferson   DCC: Ch Pemcader Thunderball Nbt *               BCC: Brisam Mokka At Cottivy RDCC: Ch Russ/Ukr Ch Ermyn Snow Knight      RBCC: Bertley Autumnal Rose With Salvenik JW Best Puppy: Cottivy Mozart Best Veteran: Ch Russ/Ukr Ch Ermyn Snow Knight Veteran Dog: 1. Ch Russ/Ukr Ch Ermyn Snow Knight 2. Ch. Oregonian Raise An Eyebrow 3. Salvenik Set To… Read more »

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CA 3RD SEPTEMBER 2017

      No Comments on CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CA 3RD SEPTEMBER 2017

Judge: Miss T Irving DCC: Int/Ir/it Ch. Georges Clooney For Dragonjoy des Contamines*   BCC: Ch Penliath All About Eve RDCC: Oregonian Snow Leopard JW                          RBCC: It/Croat Jun Ch Wallfugh Xmas Lullaby Best Puppy: Penliath Spanner In The Worx (Ai)                                          Best Veteran: Ch Chawton Call Me Madam At Cottivy                                            Best Junior: Ermyn Knight Of The Realm Veteran Dog:… Read more »

SKC 26TH AUGUST 2017

      No Comments on SKC 26TH AUGUST 2017

Judge: Mr J Horswell    DCC: Ch. Pemcader Thunderball (Nbt) *       BCC: Penliath All About Eve RDCC: Can Curig Faerietale Jupiterrising    RBCC: Pemcader I Love Lucy (Nbt)                                      Best Puppy: Born To Be Your Salt Dog At Twinan                                     Best Veteran: Salvenik Star and A Prayer With Triella Puppy Dog: 1. Born To Be Your Salt Dog At Twinan 2. Woodhenge Star… Read more »

WELSH KENNEL CLUB 19TH AUGUST 2017

      No Comments on WELSH KENNEL CLUB 19TH AUGUST 2017

Judge: Mrs J McCann (Australia) DCC: Ch./Russ /Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight  RDCC: Oregonian Snow Leopard JW. BCC: Pemcader I Love Lucy Nbt *                  RBCC: Ermyn Chasing Rainbows Best Puppy: Penliath Spanner in The Worx (Ai) Best Veteran: Ch./Russ /Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight Veteran Dog: 1. Ch./Russ /Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight 2. Barwal Brave Beau Minor Puppy Dog: 1. Penliath Strike… Read more »

BOURNEMOUTH 13TH AUG 2017

      No Comments on BOURNEMOUTH 13TH AUG 2017

Judge: Mr S Parsons DCC: Ch. Pemcader Thunderball (Nbt) *   RDCC: Ch. Russ/Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight BCC: Ch. Ir Ch & Eur Craigycor Viva la Diva  RBCC: Chililabomwe Flaming Katy JW ShCM Best Puppy: Cottivy Mozart Minor Puppy Dog: 1. Cottivy Mozart 2. Cottonfields A Wee Dram 3. Balletcor Godric Grifindor For Horcrux Puppy Dog: 1. Towernaglen Red Dragon… Read more »

DEVON & CORNWALL WCC 7TH AUG 2017

      No Comments on DEVON & CORNWALL WCC 7TH AUG 2017

Judge: Mrs S Warner                                    DCC: Ch. Pemcader Thunderball (Nbt)*  BCC: Woodhenge Star Xtravaganza      RDCC: Cottivy Skyfall                                   RBCC: Zydahayes Jitterbug                            Best Puppy: Barawood Summer Solace                              Best Veteran: Ch. Brynlluan Wind Runner To Kulla Minor Puppy Dog: 1. Cottivy Mozart 2. Woodhenge Star Envoy 3. Balletcor Godric Gryffindor For Horcrux Puppy Dog: 1. Towernaglen Red Dragon With Ceranda… Read more »

NATIONAL WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS 15TH JULY 2017

Judge: Mr M Redlicki DCC: Oregonian Snow Tiger          BCC: Redfordhill Simply Magic For Vuedor  * RDCC: Ch. Salvenik Set To Star JW   RBCC: Woodhenge Star Xtravaganza Best Puppy: Penliath Sister Act Best Veteran: Ch. Chawton Call Me Madam At Cottivy   Minor Puppy Dog: 1. Cottivy Mozart 2. Penliath Spanner In The Worx (ai) 3. Cottivy Judicial Of Corrogs Puppy Dog: 1…. Read more »