PENNINE & YORKSHIRE WELSH CORGI ASSOCIATION 21ST OCTOBER 2017

Judge: Mrs A Bowes ( Heronsway ) USA

                       DCC: Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight                  BCC: Ch. Stadwen Flora*

                      RDCC: Ch. Pemcader Thunderball Nbt.           RBCC: Ch. Vuedor Black Pearl At Ermyn

                                                     Best Puppy: Penliath Spanner In The Worx

                                                    Best Veteran: Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight  

Veteran Dog  4

1. Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight 

2. Salvenik Set To Star JW

3. Christalunas Apache Spirit Of Keltybrae

Res.  Oregonian Raise An Eyebrow

Minor Puppy Dog: 2

1. Woodhenge Star Agent For Pendrell Nbt

2. Dangavlyns Dark Lord

Puppy Dog 4 (2)

1. Penliath Spanner In The Worx

2. Cottivy Mozart

Special Junior Dog

No Entries

Junior Dog 2

1. Penliath Look No Further (AI)

2.  Ermyn Knight Of The Realm

Yearling Dog 2

1. Redfordhill Magic Moments To Salvenik JW (Imp Dk)

2. Whitebarn Odyssey

Maiden Dog 1

1. Woodhenge Star Agent For Pendrell Nbt

Novice Dog 1

1.   Woodhenge Star Agent For Pendrell Nbt

Graduate Dog 2

1. Whitebarn Odyssey

2. Pemcader Perry Mason Of Tucana

Post Graduate Dog 3 (1)

1. Stadwen Lancelot

2. Pemcader Perry Mason Of Tucana

Limit Dog 5 (1)

1. Oregonian Snow Leopard JW

2. Cristalunas Apache Spirit Of Keltybrae

3. Whitebarn Tommy Brock ShCM

Res. Cottivy Skyfall

Open Dog. 8 ( 2)

1. Ch. Pemcader Thunderball Nbt

2. Stadwen Figero

3. Ch Oregonian Snow Tiger

Res. Ellhar Maksimos Nbt

VHC. Ch. Nireno Luke Skywalker

Good Citizen Dog 1 (1)

Veteran Bitch 8 (4)

  1. Salvenik Star And A Prayer With Triella
  2. Ch. Oregonian Lady Penelope
  3. Ch. Ellhar Luminos
  4. Res. Kindrummond Sophie At Kelybrae

Minor Puppy Bitch 4

  1. Ermyn Dreams Allowed

2. Woodhenge Storm Princess Nbt

3. Cottivy Twelfth Night

4. Woodhenge Storm Empress In Keltybrae

Puppy Bitch 5 (2)

  1. Penliath Sent From Coventry (AI)
  2. Twinan Love Me Do
  3. Salvenik Star Magic With Triella

Special Junior Bitch 2 (2

Junior Bitch 3 (2)

  1. Ermyn Chasing Rainbows

Yearling Bitch 3 (1)

  1. Amberynlea Dark Desire With Ellhar (Imp Ltv)
  2. Whitebarn Sea Nymph Nbt

Maiden Bitch 1

  1. Salvenik Star Magic With Triella

Novice Bitch 3

  1. Twinan Love Me Do
  2. Salvenik Star Magic With Triella
  3. Woodhenge Star Empress In Keltybrae

Graduate Bitch 1

  1. Whitebarn Sea Nymph Nbt

Post Graduate Bitch 2

  1. Balletcor Zebus Starlight
  2. Corgold Night And Day At Hadassah

Limit Bitch 7 ( 2)

  1. Corland Solitaire
  2. Woodhenge Starlight Mist At Keltybrae
  3. Corgold Morning Glory at Hadassah
  4. Ellessar Grand Design By Jonloran

Open Bitch 11 (3)

  1. Ch. Stadwen Flora
  2. Ch. Vuedor Black Pearl At Ermyn
  3. 3. Penliath Femme Fatale
  4. Res. Woodhenge Star Xtravaganza
  5. VHC. Penliath All About Eve

Good Citizen Bitch 3 (2)

  1. Balletcor Zebus Starlight

 

 

Leave a Reply