THE WELSH CORGI LEAGUE 13TH MAY 2017

Judge: Mr G King

DCC: Ch Pemcader Thunderball Nbt*                           BCC Stadwen Flora

RDCC: Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight                RBCC: Ch. Penliath Confused Dot Com

Best Puppy: Twinan Dip Yer Butty

Best Veteran: Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight

Veteran Dog: 1. Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch. Ermyn Snow Knight 2. Ch. Blazerae High Flyer At Saniaquinto    3. Cordach Pirate King At Pemland

Minor Puppy Dog: 1. Towernaglen Red Dragon With Ceranda (Imp Ire) 2. Born To Be Your Salt Dog At Twinan (Imp Hun) 3. Zydahayes Scrumpy Jack Nbt

Puppy Dog: 1. Twinan Dip Yer Butty 2. Towernaglen Red Dragon With Ceranda 3.Ermyn Knight Of The Realm     

Junior Dog: 1. Ryslip Thriller

Yearling Dog: 1.  Merthyr Wanda- Win The Toss For Ryslip (ImpNZ) 2. Cottivy Skyfall 3. Barna Reflections

Maiden Dog: 1. Towernaglen Red Dragon With Ceranda 2. Born To Be Your Salt Dog At Twinan (Imp Hun) 3. Barna Reflections

Novice Dog: 1. Towernaglen Red Dragon With Ceranda 2. Born To Be Your Salt Dog At Twinan (Imp Hun) 3. Castle Boy

Special Beginners Dog: 1. Nireno Jammy Dodger 2. Blazerae Royal Extreme 3. Elessar Ride The Rainbow

Post Graduate Dog: 1. Redfordhill Magic Moments To Salvenik JW (Imp DK) 2. Nireno Jammy Dodger 3. Haresfoot Zebedee Nbt

Limit Dog: 1. Twinan Cruisin For A Bruisin 2. Ryslip Surprise Packet At Troutop 3. Barwal Blazing Desert

Open Dog: 1. Ch. Pemcader Thunderball Nbt 2. Ch. Bronabay Canonball JW 3. Ch Nireno Luke Skywalker

Good Citizen Dog: 1. Ermyn Time To Dream For Solaw

Veteran Bitch: 1. Ch. Cherastayne Snow Bride JW 2. Ch. Chawton Call Me Madam At Cottivy 3. Barwal Belle

Minor Puppy Bitch: 1. Elessar Angels Design 2. Zydahayes Red Pippin 3. Jahnshaus Sunset Lady

Puppy Bitch: 1. Ermyn Chasing Rainbows 2. Blazerae Royal Legacy

Junior Bitch: 1. Whitebarn Sea Shell 2. Wallfugh Xmas Eggnog For Elessar (Imp ITA) 3. Pemlodge Star Appeal

Yearling Bitch: 1. Wooghenge Star Xtravaganza 2. Corland Solitaire 3. Penliath Femme Fatale

Maiden Bitch: 1. Blazerae Royal Legacy 2. Haresfoot Belladonna Nbt 3. Pemlodge Star Appeal

Novice Bitch: 1. Elessar Angels Design 2. Blazerae Royal Legacy 3.-

Special Beginners Bitch: 1. Blazerae Royal Allure 2. Pemlodge Broadway Star Attraction

Post Graduate Bitch: 1. Zydahayes Jitterbug 2. Blazerae Royal Allure 3. Elessar Grand Design By Jonloran

Limit Bitch: 1. Elessar Designer Cover 2. Brisam Mokka At Cottivy 3. Barwal Brave Tara

Open Bitch: 1. Stadwen Flora 2. Ch Penliath Confused Dot com 3. Jonloran Sweet Juliet

 

 

Special Award Classes:

Judge: Miss B Wiles

Sp Award Junior Dog or Bitch: 1. Whitebarn Sea Shell 2. Ermyn Chasing Rainbows 3. Pemlodge Star Appeal

Sp Award Post Graduate Dog or Bitch: 1. Ermyn Moonlight At Saniaquinto 2. Haresfoot Zena Nbt 3. Elessar Grand Design By Jonloran

Sp Award Open Dog or Bitch: 1. Jonloran sweet Juliet 2. Haresfoot Zebedee Nbt 3. Lidlecornish Chantilly At Pemland

Junior Handling Association Classes:

judge: Miss B Wiles

6-11 Years: 1. Ollie Lawrence Age 11

12- 16 years: No Entries

 

 

           

 

Leave a Reply